Class of 2020 Awards & Honors | 2020年奖项和荣誉类别

Valedictorian – Franky Kramer John

Salutatorian – Tobias Cen

Tobias Cen

Principal’s Award

Roselin Garcia

Student Government

Justin Cai
Justin Cai
Jerry Chen
Elvis Chen
Roselin Garcia
Evan Ortiz
Sofia Blandon Perez
Carmen Li
Jessica Lee
Jennifer Dong
Joseph Chen
Khriztian De Leon
Irene Leung

Perfect Attendance

Justin Cai
Tobias Cen
Michele Chin
Tiffany Gao
Willie Jiang
Andy Li
Yan Ping Liu
Kelly Mei
Ya Qi Zhu
Andy Chen
Nicole Chong
Briannah Diaz
Jordan Au Yeung
Zhe Yu Jiang
Sandra Pan
Andy Wang
Maggie Zhen
Yin Fan Zhao
Houliang Chen
Xue Ying Chen
Zi Jie Gou
Jin Rui Hu
Irene Leung
Wei Xiang Li
Andy Weng
Fei Fei Yuan

Guidance Award

Ty Jai Bush
Carmen Li

New York State Triple C Award

Roselin Garcia
Jerry Chen
Carmen Li
Irene Leung

Math

Academic Excellence
Willie Jiang
Emily He
Zhe Yu Jiang
Lisa Huang
Chao Lian Chen

Most Improved
Michele Chin
Melinda Mei
Sevina Zeng
Cedric Fine
Deven Maldonado

ELA

Academic Excellence
Ivy Huang
Emily He
Zhe Yu Jiang
Lisa Huang
Rouxuan Pan
Yu Hong Yang
Chao Lian Chen

Most Improved
Stella Leroy
Khriztian De Leon
Sevina Zeng
Irene Leung
Meng Cheng Shao
Wei Xiang Li
Isaac Achuba

Social Studies

Academic Excellence
Willie Jiang
Elvies Yuan
Jordan Au Yeung
Lisa Huang
Franky Kramer John
Priscilla Wu

Most Improved
Wylie Szeto
Evan Leung
Anthony Pena
Zi Jie Guo
Isaac Achuba

Science

Academic Excellence
Tobias Cen
Ivy Huang
Emily He
Kevin Lei
Zhe Yu Jiang
Cedric Fine
Chao Lian Chen

Most Improved
Ya Qi Zhu
Nicole Chong
Sevina Zeng
Xueying Chen
Deven Maldonado

Music

Academic Excellence
Aidan Chow
Andy Chen
Kevin Lei
Franky Kramer John

Most Improved
Ivy Huang
Jian Ning Kang
Maggie Zhen
Yu Hong Yang

Visual Arts

Academic Excellence
Emily He
Willie Jiang
Irene Leung
Logan Fine

Most Improved
Deven Maldonado
Priscilla Wu
Aimee Carrasco
Sky Yang

Physical Education

Academic Excellence
Willie Jiang
Johan Gonzalez
Franky Kramer John
Junjie Zhou

Most Improved
Deven Maldonado
Priscilla Wu
Mun Ye Lee
Max Friedl
Sandra Pan

Dual Language

Lisa Huang
Franky Kramer John
Rouxuan Pan
Youkang Liang

Coding

Andy Wang
Emily He
Ivy Huang
Deven Maldonado

Girls Volleyball

Most Valuable Player
Stella Leroy

Most Consistent Player
Bayonce Moscoso

Boys Basketball

Most Valuable Player
Treyvon Brown

Most Consistent Player
Jayden Rodriguez