Faculty and Staff

Hilda Abadia
Assistant Principal
Administration
Jason Adoniz
7th Grade
Math
Eman Akhnouhk
7
Paraprofessional
Sofya Benyayeva
8th Grade
Math
Jetia Byfield
6, 7, 8
Special Education
Kristen Capadona
8th Grade
Special Education
Ligia Chiorean
6th and 8th
Science
Virgenmina Cosme
School Aide
Main Office
Joseph Dado
8th Grade
English Language Arts
Jonirose Dino
6th Grade
Math
Jennifer Fasano
7th Grade
English Language Arts
Carlos Fermin
8
Paraprofessional
Sean Fitzpatrick
6, 7, 8
Physical Education
Charles Gansa
Speech
Support Services
Robert Garcia
6, 7, 8
Paraprofessional
Benjamin Geballe
Principal
Administration
Francesca Gomez
8
Paraprofessional
Careen Halton
6th and 7th Grade
Special Education
Lucy Harrington
6th and 7th Grade
English Language Arts
Pui He
7th and 8th Grade
Math and Coding
Jackie Kim
6, 7, 8
Social Studies
Anita Lee
6th Grade
Special Education
Errol Lee
8th Grade
English Language Arts
Min Yee Lee
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
Xi Li Li
6th and 8th Grade
Math
Richard Luk
8th Grade
Math
Niki Moulinos
6, 7, 8
English as a Second Language
Ariana Murphy
6th and 7th Grade
Social Studies
Alex Ng
Technology Support
Support Staff
Holly Obernauer
6th Grade
English Language Arts
Millie Pagan
School Aide
Support Staff
Miriam Pagan
Pupil Accounting Secretary
Office Staff
Ourania Pantazatos
6, 7, 8
English as a Second Language
Chris Phillips
6, 7, 8
Visual Arts
Margaret Plaza
6, 7, 8
Dance
Susan Potoroka
6, 7, 8
English as a Second Language
Kellie Preyor
6, 7, 8
Special Education - Science
Luis Reyes
Counselor
Support Services
Lizandra Rivera
Coordinator of Student Affairs (COSA)
Social Worker
Carmelo Ruiz
7th and 8th Grade
Science
Scott Saunders
8th Grade
Social Studies
Leslie Starke
6, 7, 8
Music
Francisca Sung
8
Paraprofessional
Nicole Thompson
6
Paraprofessional
Han Tian
6, 7, 8
Guidance Counselor
Linda Tom
6th and 8th
Special Education
Diana Totolos
7th Grade
Special Education - 7th Grade
Belinda Wan
School Nurse
Health
Erica Wong
6, 7, 8
Special Education and ELA
Iris Wu
6th and 7th Grade
Chinese
Yulan Wu
Parent Coordinator
Support Staff
Shirley Yang
7th and 8th Grade
English as a Second Language
Bo Yu
6, 7, 8
Science
Kenny Zhao
6, 7, 8
Special Education and Math
Winnie Zhu
6, 7, 8
Special Education and Social Studies